Dr. Jin K. Lee
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduated from: Emory University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548554660
Dr. Jin K. Lee M.D.
Anesthesiologist
She is located at 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue in Milwaukee, WI 53215. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548554660. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 649-6000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jin K. Lee, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jin K. Lee.
- General Anesthesia
- Pain Medication Management
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jin K. Lee as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare)
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 18 plans from CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare)
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze $0 Ded / $2500 Rx Ded | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze $0 Ded / $2500 Rx Ded - Vision Exam | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze $9600 ($45 PCP Copay) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze $9600 ($45 PCP Copay) - Vision Exam | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze Standard $7500 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Bronze Standard $7500 - Vision Exam | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold $0 Ded | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold $0 Ded - Vision Exam | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold $3300 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold $3300 - Vision Exam | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold Standard $2000 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Gold Standard $2000 - Vision Exam | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver $4700 Ded / $5000 Rx Ded | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver $4700 Ded / $5000 Rx Ded - Vision Exam | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver $5000 Ded / $6000 Rx Ded | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver $5000 Ded / $6000 Rx Ded - Vision Exam | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver Standard $6000 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare) Silver Standard $6000 - Vision Exam | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jin K. Lee is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jin K. Lee is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .
Bills through: Aurora Medical Group, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
EMORY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2011Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 87 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4206 Southwest Idaho Terrace Portland, 97221, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 Highland Avenue Madison, 53792, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 820 North Chelan Avenue Wenatchee, 98801, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3237 South 16th Street Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jin K. Lee accept insurance?
Dr. Jin K. Lee is listed in-network for 18 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource (Common Ground Healthcare). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Has Dr. Jin K. Lee affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Jin K. Lee is affiliated with WEST ALLIS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jin K. Lee?
Dr. Jin K. Lee's office is located at 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue in Milwaukee, WI 53215.
What conditions does Dr. Jin K. Lee treat?
Dr. Jin K. Lee provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.